Close

Data Privacy

LUISA CERANO GmbH and the affiliated companies of the HAUBER GROUP respect the privacy of each individual who visits our websites. We always process your data in line with the German statutory regulations, in particular in line with the Telemedia Act and the German Data Privacy Act.

This data privacy statement explains which information the HAUBER GROUP collects and stores and how this information is used. This statement also informs you how you can check if your personal details we store are correct and how you can delete or update these details in our database.

Collecting personal data
When visiting the websites none of your personal data (such as name, address, telephone number, email address) is stored apart from the details you make voluntarily or the information collected by the “cookies” (for more information see below).

Use of personal data
The HAUBER GROUP stores your personal data and uses it to contact you, for example to send you promotional material or other information about the HAUBER GROUP and its business partners.

Without your express permission the HAUBER GROUP does not pass your personal data on to third parties outside the group.

Personal data which we receive in connection with job applications are only used for recruitment purposes and further internal use.

Your rights
It is up to you how the the HAUBER GROUP should use your data. At any time, you can object the use of your personal data, receive information about your personal data which has been stored, correct your personal data, update it or have it deleted. Please contact the person responsible listed at the end of this statement.

Information which we can automatically store on your computer (“cookies”)
When you visit our website we might store information on your computer. This takes place using so-called “cookies”. “Cookies” help us for example to compile a web site or product information which is better suited to your interests or preferences.

If you do not wish us to recognise your computer, set your Internet browser so that it deletes “cookies” from your hard disk, blocks all “cookies” or warns you before a “cookie” is stored.

Only with your prior permission will the HAUBER GROUP connect information which has been stored automatically with your personal information which you have previously provided us with on our websites.

Data security
The HAUBER GROUP undertakes to treat your personal data safely and to take suitable precautionary measures to protect this data against loss, abuse or falsification.

The HAUBER GROUP shall not be held liable for the contents of providers which can be reached on our websites via hyperlinks.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (‘Google’). Google Analytics uses so-called ‘cookies’, i.e. text files that are saved on your computer and allow an analysis of your use of this website. Information on your use of this website generated by the cookie (including your IP address) will be transmitted to a server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activities for the website operators and to provide additional services related to website and Internet use. Google will also transmit this information to third parties if required by law or if third parties process data on behalf of Google. In no case will Google link your IP address with other data held by Google. You may disable the installation of cookies by disabling the respective script within the settings of your browser software; however, we would like to point out that by doing so you might not be able to make use of all the functionality of this website. By using this website you accept that Google will process data collected about you in the aforementioned way and to the stated end.

Contact
If you wish to contact us regarding your personal data or data privacy please contact our data protection officer. The data protection officer can be reached at: datenschutz@hauber.de .

Top